Skip to main content

Our Team

Fox Valley United way staff

630-896-4636

Michael Meyer
Chief Executive Officer - x103
michael.meyer@foxvalleyunitedway.org

Kyla Brittain
Director of Development
kyla.brittain@foxvalleyunitedway.org

Kassia Eide
SPARK Family Engagement Coordinator - x104
kassia.eide@foxvalleyunitedway.org

Denise Moret
Director of Community Engagement - x105
denise.moret@foxvalleyunitedway.org

Trish Rooney
Director of Education Initiatives - x108
trish.rooney@foxvalleyunitedway.org

Deborah Rudel
Director of Operations - x102
deborah.rudel@foxvalleyunitedway.org

Karla Santillan
SPARK Latino Family Engagement Coordinator - x101
karla.santillan@foxvalleyunitedway.org

executive board of directors

Stacey Ries - Board Chair
Rush-Copley Medical Center
sries@rushcopley.com

Brian Dahl - Vice Chair
Painters District Council #30
bdahl@pdc30.com

Mark Mooney - Treasurer
DHJ&J Ltd.
mmooney@dhjj.com

Sue Bill - Secretary
First National Bank
sam088@aol.com

Board of Directors  

Amanda Geist
Waubonsee Community College
AGeist@waubonsee.edu

Julie Fuller
Old Second National Bank
jfuller@oldsecond.com

Terese Raabe
Rush Copley Medical Center
terese.raabe@rushcopley.com

Ronald Torres
ComEd
ronald.torres@comed.com

Scott Wood
Benefit Plan Services, Inc.
scott@bpsinc.org
   

impact investment committee

Michael Isaacson
Kane County Health Department

Marisa Richards
Painters District Council 30

Stacey Ries
Rush Copley Medical Center

Trish Rooney
Fox Valley United Way

Melinda Tejada
Waubonsee Community College

Ron Torres
ComEd

Community resource committee

Susan Bill - Committee Chair
First National Bank

Jenny Everhart - Co-Chair
Aurora University

Karen Yaggie - Co-Chair
Universal Security Instruments

Brian Basilico
B2B Interactive Marketing

Dan Barreiro
City of Aurora

LaDonna Carr
City of Aurora

Arlene Hawks
SciTech Museum

Chad Jimenez
City of Aurora

Jeff Kuczora
Community Volunteer

Pat Larkin
Crown Trophy Aurora

Emily Morales
Aurora University

Michael Perez
Cordoganclark.com

SPARK EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Adrianne Holloway
City of Aurora

Diane Lacey
Two Rivers Headstart

Deanna Cross
City of Aurora

Janette Funaro
Waubonsee Community College

Joe Jackson
Hesed House

Kathy Pease
Indian Prairie School District 204

Katie Cox
East Aurora School District 131

Laurie Klomhaus
West Aurora School District 129

Mariana Osoria
Family Focus

Sara Gray
Aurora Early Learning Center

Sarah Waddell
West Aurora School District 129

Terese Raabe
Fox Valley United Way Board of Directors